Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
Aquarium-Control consists of the following SW elements: | Aquarium-Control consists of the following SW elements: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- Repository name | |- | ||
! | !|Repository name | ||
! | !|Description | ||
!|Programming language | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-android-mobile-app/ AquariumControl Android Mobile App] | |||
|- | || [[Android application]] | ||
| | || Kotlin | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-api AquariumControl API] | ||
| | || [[REST API]] | ||
| | || php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-controllino-relay-actuator AquariumControl Controllino Relay Actuator] | ||
| | || Arduino-based [[Safety Controller]] for relay actuation | ||
| | || C | ||
| | |- | ||
| | || [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-database AquariumControl Database] | ||
|| [[SQL database]] using MariaDB | |||
|| SQL | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-ios-mobile-app AquariumControl iOS Mobile App] | |||
|| [https://getapp.cc/app/6480310799 App for Apple mobile devices] | |||
|| Swift | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-main-control AquariumControl Main Control] | |||
|| [[Control application]] | |||
|| Rust | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-terminal-client AquariumControl Terminal Client] | |||
|| [[Terminal client]] for communication with the main control | |||
|| Rust | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-test-server AquariumControl Test Server] | |||
|| Development tool | |||
|| Rust | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-webpage AquariumControl Webpage] | |||
|| [[Dynamic Webpage]] | |||
|| Java Script | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
The control application, the webpage and the SQL database are designed to run on a [https://www.raspberrypi.org Raspberry Pi]. | The control application, the REST API, the webpage and the SQL database are designed to run on a [https://www.raspberrypi.org Raspberry Pi]. | ||
Latest revision as of 19:11, 26 December 2025
This is the Aquarium Control developer documentation.
Aquarium-Control is a control system for salt-water aquariums.
The main features include:
- Refill control for fresh water
- Data acquisition of temperature, pH, conductivity
- Data acquisition of ambient temperature and humidity
- Temperature control using ventilation fans and heater
- Automatic feeder
- Balling mineral dosing
The components of the control system are assembled in one control cabinet.
Aquarium-Control consists of the following SW elements:
| Repository name | Description | Programming language |
|---|---|---|
| AquariumControl Android Mobile App | Android application | Kotlin |
| AquariumControl API | REST API | php |
| AquariumControl Controllino Relay Actuator | Arduino-based Safety Controller for relay actuation | C |
| AquariumControl Database | SQL database using MariaDB | SQL |
| AquariumControl iOS Mobile App | App for Apple mobile devices | Swift |
| AquariumControl Main Control | Control application | Rust |
| AquariumControl Terminal Client | Terminal client for communication with the main control | Rust |
| AquariumControl Test Server | Development tool | Rust |
| AquariumControl Webpage | Dynamic Webpage | Java Script |
The control application, the REST API, the webpage and the SQL database are designed to run on a Raspberry Pi.