Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
The components of the control system are assembled in one [[control cabinet]]. | The components of the control system are assembled in one [[control cabinet]]. | ||
Aquarium-Control consists of the following SW | Aquarium-Control consists of the following SW elements: | ||
The control application, the webpage and the SQL database are designed to run on a [https://www.raspberrypi.org Raspberry Pi]. | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
!|Repository name | |||
!|Description | |||
!|Programming language | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-android-mobile-app|AquariumControl Android Mobile App] | |||
|| [[Android application]] | |||
|| Kotlin | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-api|AquariumControl API] | |||
|| [[REST API]] | |||
|| php | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-controllino-relay-actuator|AquariumControl Controllino Relay Actuator] | |||
|| Arduino-based [[Safety Controller]] for relay actuation | |||
|| C | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-database|AquariumControl Database] | |||
|| [[SQL database]] using MariaDB | |||
|| SQL | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-ios-mobile-app|AquariumControl iOS Mobile App] | |||
|| [https://getapp.cc/app/6480310799 App for Apple mobile devices] | |||
|| Swift | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-main-control|AquariumControl Main Control] | |||
|| [[Control application]] | |||
|| Rust | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-terminal-client|AquariumControl Terminal Client] | |||
|| [[Terminal client]] for communication with the main control | |||
|| Rust | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-test-server|AquariumControl Test Server] | |||
|| Development tool | |||
|| Rust | |||
|- | |||
|| [https://bitbucket.org/in-dubio/aquariumcontrol-webpage|AquariumControl Webpage] | |||
|| [[Dynamic Webpage]] | |||
|| Java Script | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
The control application, the REST API, the webpage and the SQL database are designed to run on a [https://www.raspberrypi.org Raspberry Pi]. | |||
Latest revision as of 19:03, 26 December 2025
This is the Aquarium Control developer documentation.
Aquarium-Control is a control system for salt-water aquariums.
The main features include:
- Refill control for fresh water
- Data acquisition of temperature, pH, conductivity
- Data acquisition of ambient temperature and humidity
- Temperature control using ventilation fans and heater
- Automatic feeder
- Balling mineral dosing
The components of the control system are assembled in one control cabinet.
Aquarium-Control consists of the following SW elements:
| Repository name | Description | Programming language |
|---|---|---|
| Android Mobile App | Android application | Kotlin |
| API | REST API | php |
| Controllino Relay Actuator | Arduino-based Safety Controller for relay actuation | C |
| Database | SQL database using MariaDB | SQL |
| iOS Mobile App | App for Apple mobile devices | Swift |
| Main Control | Control application | Rust |
| Terminal Client | Terminal client for communication with the main control | Rust |
| Test Server | Development tool | Rust |
| Webpage | Dynamic Webpage | Java Script |
The control application, the REST API, the webpage and the SQL database are designed to run on a Raspberry Pi.