Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| AquariumControl Android Mobile App | || AquariumControl Android Mobile App | ||
|| [[Android application]] | |||
|| Kotlin | |||
|- | |||
|| AquariumControl API | || AquariumControl API | ||
|| [[REST API]] | |||
|| php | |||
|- | |||
|| AquariumControl Controllino Relay Actuator | || AquariumControl Controllino Relay Actuator | ||
|| Arduino-based [[Safety Controller]] for relay actuation | |||
|| C | |||
|- | |||
|| AquariumControl Database | || AquariumControl Database | ||
|| [[SQL database]] using MariaDB | |||
|| SQL | |||
|- | |||
|| AquariumControl iOS Mobile App | || AquariumControl iOS Mobile App | ||
|| [https://getapp.cc/app/6480310799 App for Apple mobile devices] | |||
|| Swift | |||
|- | |||
|| AquariumControl Main Control | || AquariumControl Main Control | ||
|| [[Control application]] | |||
|| Rust | |||
|- | |||
|| AquariumControl Terminal Client | || AquariumControl Terminal Client | ||
|| [[Terminal client]] for communication with the main control | |||
|| Rust | |||
|- | |||
|| AquariumControl Test Server | || AquariumControl Test Server | ||
|| Development tool | |||
|| Rust | |||
|- | |||
|| AquariumControl Webpage | || AquariumControl Webpage | ||
|| [[Dynamic Webpage]] | || [[Dynamic Webpage]] | ||
|| Java Script | || Java Script | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 26 December 2025
This is the Aquarium Control developer documentation.
Aquarium-Control is a control system for salt-water aquariums.
The main features include:
- Refill control for fresh water
- Data acquisition of temperature, pH, conductivity
- Data acquisition of ambient temperature and humidity
- Temperature control using ventilation fans and heater
- Automatic feeder
- Balling mineral dosing
The components of the control system are assembled in one control cabinet.
Aquarium-Control consists of the following SW elements:
| Repository name | Description | Programming language |
|---|---|---|
| AquariumControl Android Mobile App | Android application | Kotlin |
| AquariumControl API | REST API | php |
| AquariumControl Controllino Relay Actuator | Arduino-based Safety Controller for relay actuation | C |
| AquariumControl Database | SQL database using MariaDB | SQL |
| AquariumControl iOS Mobile App | App for Apple mobile devices | Swift |
| AquariumControl Main Control | Control application | Rust |
| AquariumControl Terminal Client | Terminal client for communication with the main control | Rust |
| AquariumControl Test Server | Development tool | Rust |
| AquariumControl Webpage | Dynamic Webpage | Java Script |
The control application, the REST API, the webpage and the SQL database are designed to run on a Raspberry Pi.